We know how much you love to workshop (as do we) so once again the programme will be brimming with activities to broaden your mind, sharpen your hand and warm your soul.

Many of our workshops are free and open for drop-ins on the day – including those at the Caught by the River Workshops Tent, hush, Anthropologie, The Boot Room, Lark’s Haven, Pukka Herbs Tea Tent, Rame Peninsula Beach Care Tent and The Idler Academy (although you’ll be asked to sign up in advance for Frisbee Tree Golf). A full list of all workshops will be viewable nearer the time and all workshop times will be listed in the printed programme so as long as you arrive in good time you’ll be welcomed in with open arms.

We also have a huge array of ticketed workshops on the Workshop Barn, Great Outdoors and Hole & Corner programmes that you’ll be able to purchase from Wednesday 10th May. The ticket links will appear on each of the workshop webpages, as well as the main festival ticket-buying page. We will also be holding back a few tickets for each workshop that you can purchase on the day. Workshop Barn and Great Outdoors tickets will be available at the Workshop Barn Reception Tent and Hole & Corner tickets will be available at the Hole & Corner Tent.

Kat Farmer

Plant Hanging Workshop

Sipping Masterclass

Tassel Keyring Workshop

Phone Case Workshop

Friday-night-ready Flower Headbands

Flower & Fodder Classes

Hairdresser on Tour with Schwarzkopf LIVE and got2b

Hugh Dunford Wood: Kids T-Shirt Printing

2 Hungry Bakers: Carve a Spoon

Sketchbook workshops

Campsite Sourdough Baking

Customised Fashion with Uzma Bozai

Riot Rosettes with Katie Jones

Embellished Capes with Alice Mary Lynch

Make Your Own Pompom Headband with Anthropologie

Papercraft

Cultivator

Pom-pom & Flower Veiling Headdresses

The Amazing Art Cart

Conrad Humpheys – Mutiny

Astronomy Adventures with Dartmoor Skies

Barefoot Tango Workshop

CBTR Workshops

SUP Yoga

Aerial Yoga

Brick-block making

The Original Muck Boot Company

Lotus Flow Yoga

Detox & Energise

Are You Sitting Comfortably? Story-Writing Workshop

Out Of The Ordinary Terrariums with Heaps + Stacks

Bee Hotel Making with Heaps + Stacks

Liberty Print Floral Corsages

Leach Pottery

Francli Festival Upcycling – Make a Welly Phone Case

Kiwi Print Studio: Screenprint a Tote Bag

Mr Smith: Letterpress Workshop

Modern Calligraphy

Life Drawing

Magical Mixology

Festival Crafting with Ros Badger

Dancing Lessons with the Mudflappers

How to Tell a Story with Tim Lott

Gamelan Workshop

Wild Life Drawing: Owls

Wild Beer Tasting with Woodman’s Wild Ale

Upcycle Your Jewellery with Sparklylynne

The Grand Port Eliot Clothes Swap

Defence Against the Dark Arts

Sketching the Gardens

Snazz Up Your Swimmers

Patternity Gratitude Marbling

Business for Bohemians with Tom Hodgkinson

Eleanor Bolton x Darkroom – Plant Hanger Workshop

Merchant & Mills Festival Field Belt

Jewellery-making with The Workbench London

Alex Pole: Blacksmith & Forging

Plasticine Modelling with Aardman’s Jim Parkyn

Coil & Pinch Clay with Noa Weintraub

Ceramics with Stephanie Buttle

Papercutting with Poppy Chancellor

Frisbee Tree Golf

Rubber Stamping

Idle Beekeeping

Wild Singing

Fish and Fire: Outdoor Cooking

Run For Your Life!

The Cider Box presents: Cider vs Cheese

Basecamp Gourmet with Kieran Creevy

Canadian Canoeing

Botanical Illustration

Flint and Steel Forest School Overnight Camp-Out

Fortnum & Mason

Festival Headdresses with Lancaster & Cornish

Foraging for Medicine

Sensory & Intuitive Herbal Medicine Workshop

Willow workshops

Woodland Sing and Play